may

Sat01may10:30 am4:00 pmThis Class is Now OverLEARN TO SEW - 1 Day Intensive Learn to Sew ClassesTickets are not available for sale any more for this event!WEEKEND Time: 10:30-16:00 Start: Saturday, 1st May 2021 End: Saturday, 1st May 2021 Duration details: 5.5 hours, including breaks.

Sat01may10:30 am3:30 pmThis Class is Now OverHOME DRESSMAKING - Beginner’s Clothing Alterations – How to Alter Clothes to FitTickets are not available for sale any more for this event!WEEKEND Time: 10:30 - 15:30 Start: Saturday, 1st May 2021 End: Saturday, 1st May 2021 Duration details: 5 hours, including a lunch break.

Mon10may(may 10)10:00 amThu13(may 13)4:00 pmThis Class is Now Over4 Day Intensive – Stage 2 – Shirt Making Skills & Stage 3 – Trouser Making SkillsTickets are not available for sale any more for this event!DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 16:00 Start: Monday, 10th May 2021 End: Thursday, 13th May 2021 Duration details: 4 days. Total: 24 hours, including breaks.

Sat22may10:30 am4:00 pmLEARN TO SEW - 1 Day Intensive Learn to Sew Classes £95.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:30-16:00 Start: Saturday, 22nd May 2021 End: Saturday, 22nd May 2021 Duration details: 5.5 hours, including breaks.

Sun23may10:00 am4:00 pmHOME DRESSMAKING - Beginner’s Make a Simple Trouser or Shorts £99.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:00 - 16:00 Start: Sunday, 23rd May 2021 End: Sunday, 23rd May 2021 Duration details: 6 hours, including a half hour lunch break.

Mon24may(may 24)10:00 amFri28(may 28)4:00 pm1 Week Intensive - Stage 1 - Learn To Sew, Make A Skirt, Make A Dress £575.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 16:00 Start: Monday, 24th May 2021 End: Friday, 28th May 2021 Duration details: 5 days/sessions, 6 hrs/session. Total duration: 30 hrs, including lunch breaks.

Mon24may10:30 am4:00 pmLEARN TO SEW - 1 Day Intensive Learn to Sew Classes £95.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:30-16:00 Start: Monday, 24th May 2021 End: Monday, 24th May 2021 Duration details: 5.5 hours, including breaks.

Sun30may10:00 am4:30 pmIntermediate How to Sew Stretch Fabrics and Make a T-Shirt or a Pair of Leggings £99.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:00 - 16:30 Start: Sunday, 30th May 2021 End: Sunday, 30th May 2021 Duration details: 6.5 hours, including breaks.