/Classes
Classes2019-01-27T12:27:15+00:00

FASHION ANTIDOTE 2019 COURSES

july

Sat20jul10:00 amSat4:30 pmFeaturedIntermediate How to Sew Stretch Fabrics and Make a T-Shirt or a Pair of Leggings £99.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:00 - 16:30 Start: Saturday, 20th July 2019 End: Saturday, 20th July 2019 Duration details: 6.5 hours, including breaks.

Mon22jul(jul 22)10:00 amTue23(jul 23)3:30 pmStage 3 - PROFESSIONAL PATTERN CUTTING for Shirts £215.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 15:30 Start: Monday, 22nd July 2019 End: Tuesday, 23rd July 2019 Duration details: 2 consecutive days. Total: 11 hours, including breaks.

Mon22jul(jul 22)6:30 pmMon05aug(aug 5)8:30 pmFeaturedBeginner’s Make a Simple Skirt £90.00

EVENING Time: 18.30 - 20.30 Start: Monday, 22nd July 2019 End: Monday, 5th August 2019 Duration details: Every Monday evening for 3 weeks. Total duration: 6 hours.

Mon22jul(jul 22)6:30 pmMon19aug(aug 19)8:30 pmFASHION DRAWING & ILLUSTRATION - Beginner’s Fashion Drawing Evening £185.00

EVENING Time: 18:30 - 20:30 Start: Monday, 22nd July 2019 End: Monday, 19th August 2019 Duration details: 5 Monday evenings. Total duration: 10 hours.

Wed24jul(jul 24)10:00 amThu25(jul 25)3:30 pmStage 4 - PROFESSIONAL PATTERN CUTTING for Trousers £215.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 15:30 Start: Wednesday, 24th July 2019 End: Thursday, 25th July 2019 Duration details: 2 days. Total: 11 hours, including breaks.

Sat27jul10:30 amSat1:00 pmLEARN TO SEW - How to Use a Sewing Machine £45.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:30 - 13:00 Start: Saturday, 27th July 2019 End: Saturday, 27th July 2019 Duration details: 2.5 hours

Sat27jul10:30 amSat4:00 pmLEARN TO SEW - 1 Day Intensive Learn to Sew Classes £95.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:30-16:00 Start: Saturday, 27th July 2019 End: Saturday, 27th July 2019 Duration details: 5.5 hours, including breaks.

Sat27jul(jul 27)10:30 amSun28(jul 28)4:00 pmLEARN TO SEW - 2 Day Weekend Learn to Sew Classes £185.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:30-16:00 Start: Saturday, 27th July 2019 End: Sunday, 28th July 2019 Duration details: 2 days. Total duration: 11 hours, including breaks.

Sun28jul10:00 amSun4:00 pmFeaturedBeginner’s Make a Simple Skirt £90.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:00 - 16:00 Start: Sunday, 28th July 2019 End: Sunday, 28th July 2019 Duration details: 6 hours, including a half hour break

Sun28jul10:00 amSun5:00 pmHOME DRESSMAKING - Beginner’s Make a Simple Dress £99.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:00 - 17:00 Start: Sunday, 28th July 2019 End: Sunday, 28th July 2019 Duration details: 7 hours, including a half hour lunch break.

Sun28jul10:00 amSun5:00 pmHOME DRESSMAKING - Beginner’s Make a Simple Top £99.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:00 - 17:00 Start: Sunday, 28th July 2019 End: Sunday, 28th July 2019 Duration details: 7 hours, including a half hour lunch break.

Sun28julSun01sepFeaturedFASHION DESIGN - Adobe Illustrator for Fashion and the Tech Pack £225.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:00 - 14:00 Start: Sunday, 28th July 2019 End: Sunday, 1st September 2019 Duration details: 6 consecutive Sunday sessions. Total duration: 12 hours.

Mon29jul10:00 amMon1:00 pmCLASSES FOR TEENAGERS - Fashion Drawing for Teens £49.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 13:00 Start: Monday, 29th July 2019 End: Monday, 29th July 2019 Duration details: 3 hours

Mon29jul(jul 29)10:00 amWed31(jul 31)2:30 pmFashion Drawing and Design for Teens – Design a Fashion Collection £220.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 14:30 Start: Monday, 29th July 2019 End: Wednesday, 31st July 2019 Duration details: 3 days. Total duration: 13.5 hours, including breaks.

Tue30jul10:30 amTue3:30 pmCLASSES FOR TEENAGERS - Fashion Design for Teens £85.00

1 DAY INTENSIVE Time: 10:30 - 15:30 Start: Tuesday, 30th July 2019 End: Tuesday, 30th July 2019 Duration details: 5 hours, including a half hour lunch break.

august

Fri02aug(aug 2)6:30 amFri30(aug 30)8:30 pmFeaturedBeginner’s Fashion Design Evening £185.00

EVENING Time: 18:30 - 20:30 Start: Friday, 2nd August 2019 End: Friday, 30th August 2019 Duration details: Every Friday evening for 5 weeks. Total duration: 10 hours.

Sun04aug10:30 amSun4:00 pmFeaturedFASHION DRAWING & ILLUSTRATION - Beginner’s 1 Day Introduction to Fashion Drawing £95.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:30 - 16:00 Start: Sunday, 4th August 2019 End: Sunday, 4th August 2019 Duration details: 5.5 hours, including a lunch break.

Mon05aug(aug 5)10:00 amFri30(aug 30)3:30 pmAUGUST SUMMER SCHOOL £2,000.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 15:30 Start: Monday, 5th August 2019 End: Friday, 30th August 2019 Duration details: 18 days. 99 hours, including breaks.

Mon05aug(aug 5)10:00 amFri09(aug 9)3:30 pm1 Week Intensive - Stage 1 - Learn To Sew, Make A Skirt, Make A Dress £575.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 15:30 Start: Monday, 5th August 2019 End: Friday, 9th August 2019 Duration details: 5 days/sessions, 5.5 hrs/session. Total duration: 27.5 hrs, including lunch breaks.

Mon05aug(aug 5)6:30 pmMon02sep(sep 2)8:30 pmFeaturedFASHION DRAWING & ILLUSTRATION - Beginner’s Fashion Drawing Evening £185.00

EVENING Time: 18:30 - 20:30 Start: Monday, 5th August 2019 End: Monday, 2nd September 2019 Duration details: 5 Monday evenings. Total duration: 10 hours.

Mon05aug(aug 5)10:00 pmWed07(aug 7)3:30 pmHOME DRESSMAKING - Beginner’s Complete Home Dressmaking £255.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 15:30 Start: Monday, 5th August 2019 End: Wednesday, 7th August 2019 Duration details: 3 consecutive days. Total duration: 16.5 hours, including breaks.

Wed07aug10:30 amWed2:30 pmFeaturedSEWING FOR KIDS - Learn to Sew and Make a Tote Bag for Kids £55.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:30 - 14:30 Start: Wednesday, 7th August 2019 End: Wednesday, 7th August 2019 Duration details: 4 hours, including a 20 minutes break.

Wed07aug(aug 7)2:00 pmFri09(aug 9)4:00 pmHOME DRESSMAKING - Intermediate Make a Lined Dress £195.00

DAYTIME Time: Day 1: 14:00-16:00 | Day 2 & 3: 10:00-16:00 Start: Wednesday, 7th August 2019 End: Friday, 9th August 2019 Duration details: 2.5 days. Total duration: 14 hours, including breaks.

Fri09aug10:30 amFri4:00 pmLEARN TO SEW - 1 Day Intensive Learn to Sew Classes £95.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:30-16:00 Start: Friday, 9th August 2019 End: Friday, 9th August 2019 Duration details: 5.5 hours, including breaks.

Sat10aug(aug 10)10:30 amSun11(aug 11)1:30 pmHOME DRESSMAKING - Intermediate Make a Simple Shirt £115.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:30 - 14:30 Start: Saturday, 10th August 2019 End: Sunday, 11th August 2019 Duration details: 2 days. Total duration: 8 hours.

Mon12aug(aug 12)10:00 amTue13(aug 13)3:30 pmHOME DRESSMAKING - Intermediate Make a Classic Shirt £199.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 15:30 Start: Monday, 12th August 2019 End: Tuesday, 13th August 2019 Duration details: 2 days. Total duration: 11 hours, including breaks.

Mon12aug(aug 12)10:00 amTue13(aug 13)3:30 pmPROFESSIONAL SEWING – Stage 2 – Shirt Making Skills £230.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 15:30 Start: Monday, 12th August 2019 End: Tuesday, 13th August 2019 Duration details: 2 days. Total duration: 11 hours, including breaks.

Mon12aug(aug 12)10:00 amThu15(aug 15)3:30 pm4 Day Intensive – Stage 2 – Shirt Making Skills & Stage 3 – Trouser Making Skills £460.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 15:30 Start: Monday, 12th August 2019 End: Thursday, 15th August 2019 Duration details: 4 days. Total: 22 hours, including breaks.

Mon12aug10:30 amMon3:30 pmCLASSES FOR TEENAGERS - Learn to Sew for Teens - 1 Day Intensive £85.00

1 DAY INTENSIVE Time: 10:30 - 15:30 Start: Monday, 12th August 2019 End: Monday, 12th August 2019 Duration details: 5 hours, including a half hour lunch break.

Tue13aug10:30 amTue4:00 pmSEWING FOR TEENS - Make a Pyjama Pant or Pyjama Shorts £85.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:30 - 16:00 Start: Tuesday, 13th August 2019 End: Tuesday, 13th August 2019 Duration details: 5.5 hours, including breaks.

Wed14aug(aug 14)10:00 amThu15(aug 15)3:30 pmPROFESSIONAL SEWING - Stage 3 – Trouser Making Skills £230.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 15:30 Start: Wednesday, 14th August 2019 End: Thursday, 15th August 2019 Duration details: 2 days. Total duration: 11 hours, including breaks.

Wed14aug10:30 amWed2:30 pmCLASSES FOR KIDS - Fashion Drawing for Kids £55.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:30 - 14:30 Start: Wednesday, 14th August 2019 End: Wednesday, 14th August 2019 Duration details: 4 hours

Wed14aug10:30 amWed4:00 pmFeaturedSEWING FOR TEENS - Make a T-shirt or Sweat Shirt £85.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:30 - 16:00 Start: Wednesday, 14th August 2019 End: Wednesday, 14th August 2019 Duration details: 5.5 hours, including breaks.

Thu15aug10:30 amThu2:30 pmFeaturedCLASSES FOR KIDS - Fashion Design for Kids £55.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:30 - 14:30 Start: Thursday, 15th August 2019 End: Thursday, 15th August 2019 Duration details: 4 hours, including a half hour lunch break.

Sat17aug(aug 17)10:00 amSun18(aug 18)5:00 pmPROFESSIONAL SEWING - Stage 4 – Jacket Making Skills £295.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:00 - 17:00 Start: Saturday, 17th August 2019 End: Sunday, 18th August 2019 Duration details: 2 days. Total duration: 14 hours, including breaks.

Sun18aug10:30 amSun3:30 pmFeaturedHOME DRESSMAKING - Beginner’s Clothing Alterations – How to Alter Clothes to Fit £80.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:30 - 15:30 Start: Sunday, 18th August 2019 End: Sunday, 18th August 2019 Duration details: 5 hours, including a lunch break.

Mon19aug(aug 19)10:00 amFri23(aug 23)4:00 pmFeatured1 Week Intensive Pattern Cutting for Skirts, Tops and Dresses £570.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 16:00 Start: Monday, 19th August 2019 End: Friday, 23rd August 2019 Duration details: 5 days. Total: 30 hours, including breaks.

Mon19aug(aug 19)10:00 amTue20(aug 20)4:00 pmStage 1 - PROFESSIONAL PATTERN CUTTING for Skirts - Part 1 £240.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 16:00 Start: Monday, 19th August 2019 End: Tuesday, 20th August 2019 Duration details: 2 days. Total duration: 12 hours, including breaks.

Mon19aug10:00 amMon1:00 pmCLASSES FOR TEENAGERS - Fashion Drawing for Teens £49.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 13:00 Start: Monday, 19th August 2019 End: Monday, 19th August 2019 Duration details: 3 hours

Mon19aug(aug 19)10:00 amWed21(aug 21)2:30 pmFashion Drawing and Design for Teens – Design a Fashion Collection £220.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 14:30 Start: Monday, 19th August 2019 End: Wednesday, 21st August 2019 Duration details: 3 days. Total duration: 13.5 hours, including breaks.

Tue20aug10:30 amTue3:30 pmCLASSES FOR TEENAGERS - Fashion Design for Teens £85.00

1 DAY INTENSIVE Time: 10:30 - 15:30 Start: Tuesday, 20th August 2019 End: Tuesday, 20th August 2019 Duration details: 5 hours, including a half hour lunch break.

Wed21aug(aug 21)10:00 amFri23(aug 23)4:00 pmStage 2 - PROFESSIONAL PATTERN CUTTING for Tops and Dresses £360.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 16:00 Start: Wednesday, 21st August 2019 End: Friday, 23rd August 2019 Duration details: 3 days. Total duration: 18 hours, including breaks.

Wed21aug(aug 21)10:00 amFri23(aug 23)3:30 pmFeaturedPATTERN CUTTING FOR TEENS - Design, Pattern Cut and Make a Skirt or a Simple Trouser £250.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 15:30 Start: Wednesday, 21st August 2019 End: Friday, 23rd August 2019 Duration details: 3 days. Total duration: 16.5 hours, including breaks.

Sat24aug10:00 amSat4:30 pmFeaturedIntermediate How to Sew Stretch Fabrics and Make a T-Shirt or a Pair of Leggings £99.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:00 - 16:30 Start: Saturday, 24th August 2019 End: Saturday, 24th August 2019 Duration details: 6.5 hours, including breaks.

Sat24aug(aug 24)10:30 amSun25(aug 25)4:00 pmLEARN TO SEW - 2 Day Weekend Learn to Sew Classes £185.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:30-16:00 Start: Saturday, 24th August 2019 End: Sunday, 25th August 2019 Duration details: 2 days. Total duration: 11 hours, including breaks.

Sat24aug10:30 amSat4:00 pmLEARN TO SEW - 1 Day Intensive Learn to Sew Classes £95.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:30-16:00 Start: Saturday, 24th August 2019 End: Saturday, 24th August 2019 Duration details: 5.5 hours, including breaks.

Sat24aug10:30 amSat1:00 pmLEARN TO SEW - How to Use a Sewing Machine £45.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:30 - 13:00 Start: Saturday, 27th July 2019 End: Saturday, 27th July 2019 Duration details: 2.5 hours

Sun25aug10:00 amSun4:00 pmFeaturedBeginner’s Make a Simple Skirt £90.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:00 - 16:00 Start: Sunday, 25th August 2019 End: Sunday, 25th August 2019 Duration details: 6 hours, including a half hour break

Sun25aug10:00 amSun5:00 pmHOME DRESSMAKING - Beginner’s Make a Simple Dress £99.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:00 - 17:00 Start: Sunday, 25th August 2019 End: Sunday, 25th August 2019 Duration details: 7 hours, including a half hour lunch break.

Sun25aug10:00 amSun5:00 pmHOME DRESSMAKING - Beginner’s Make a Simple Top £99.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:00 - 17:00 Start: Sunday, 25th August 2019 End: Sunday, 25th August 2019 Duration details: 7 hours, including a half hour lunch break.

Tue27aug(aug 27)10:00 amWed28(aug 28)3:30 pmStage 3 - PROFESSIONAL PATTERN CUTTING for Shirts £215.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 15:30 Start: Tuesday, 27th August 2019 End: Wednesday, 28th August 2019 Duration details: 2 consecutive days. Total: 11 hours, including breaks.

Tue27aug(aug 27)10:00 amFri30(aug 30)3:30 pmFeatured4 Day Intensive Pattern Cutting for Shirts and Trousers £430.00

4 DAY INTENSIVE Time: 10:00 - 15:30 Start: Tuesday, 27th August 2019 End: Friday, 30th August 2019 Duration details: 4 days. Total: 22 hours, including breaks.

Wed28aug(aug 28)10:00 amThu29(aug 29)3:30 pmStage 4 - PROFESSIONAL PATTERN CUTTING for Trousers £215.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 15:30 Start: Wednesday, 28th August 2019 End: Thursday, 29th August 2019 Duration details: 2 days. Total: 11 hours, including breaks.

Thu29aug(aug 29)10:00 amFri30(aug 30)3:30 pmStage 4 - PROFESSIONAL PATTERN CUTTING for Trousers £215.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:00 - 15:30 Start: Thursday, 29th August 2019 End: Friday, 30th August 2019 Duration details: 2 consecutive days. Total: 11 hours, including breaks.

Sat31augSun01sepStage 5 - Professional Pattern Cutting for Jackets £280.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:00 - 17:00 Start: Saturday, 31st August 2019 End: Sunday, 1st September 2019 Duration details: 2 days. Total duration: 14 hours, including breaks.

september

Sun08sep10:30 amSun4:00 pmFeaturedFASHION DRAWING & ILLUSTRATION - Beginner’s 1 Day Introduction to Fashion Drawing £95.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:30 - 16:00 Start: Sunday, 8th September 2019 End: Sunday, 8th September 2019 Duration details: 5.5 hours, including a lunch break.

Mon09sep(sep 9)6:30 pmMon07oct(oct 7)8:30 pmFeaturedFASHION DRAWING & ILLUSTRATION - Beginner’s Fashion Drawing Evening £185.00

EVENING Time: 18:30 - 20:30 Start: Monday, 9th September 2019 End: Monday, 7th October 2019 Duration details: 5 Monday evenings. Total duration: 10 hours.

Sat14sep(sep 14)10:00 amSun15(sep 15)2:00 pmFeaturedBeginner’s Make a Simple Skirt £115.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:00 - 14:00 Start: Saturday, 14th September 2019 End: Sunday, 15th September 2019 Duration details: 2 days, 8 hours.

X