Home/Susan Backhouse

Susan Backhouse

Events by this organizer

april

Sat06mar(mar 6)10:00 amSat17apr(apr 17)4:00 pmThis Class is Now OverPROFESSIONAL SEWING Stage 1 – Learn to Sew, Make a Skirt, Make a DressTickets are not available for sale any more for this event!WEEKEND Time: 10:00 - 16:00 Start: Saturday, 6th March 2021 End: Saturday, 17th April 2021 Duration details: Every Saturday for 5 weeks. Total duration: 30 hours.

Mon29marThu01aprThis Class is Now Over4 Day Intensive Pattern Cutting for Shirts and TrousersTickets are not available for sale any more for this event!4 DAY INTENSIVE Time: 10:00 - 16:00 Start: Monday, 29th March 2021 End: Thursday, 1st April 2021 Duration details: 4 days. Total: 24 hours, including breaks.

Tue06apr10:00 am3:30 pmThis Class is Now OverCLASSES FOR TEENAGERS - Learn to Sew for Teens - 1 Day IntensiveTickets are not available for sale any more for this event!1 DAY INTENSIVE Time: 10:00 - 15:30 Start: Tuesday, 6th April 2021 End: Tuesday, 6th April 2021 Duration details: 5.5 hours, including a half hour lunch break.

Tue06apr6:30 pm8:30 pmThis Class is Now OverLEARN TO SEW - How to Use a Sewing MachineTickets are not available for sale any more for this event!EVENING Time: 18:30 - 20:30 Start: Tuesday, 6th April 2021 End: Tuesday, 6th April 2021 Duration details: 2 hours

Wed07apr10:00 am3:30 pmThis Class is Now OverCLASSES FOR TEENAGERS - Fashion Drawing for Teens – 1 dayTickets are not available for sale any more for this event!DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 15:30 Start: Wednesday, 7th April 2021 End: Wednesday, 7th April 2021 Duration details: 5.5 hours, including break.

Thu08apr10:00 am3:30 pmThis Class is Now OverCLASSES FOR TEENAGERS - Fashion Design for Teens – 1 dayTickets are not available for sale any more for this event!1 DAY INTENSIVE Time: 10:00 - 15:30 Start: Thursday, 8th April 2021 End: Thursday, 8th April 2021 Duration details: 5.5 hours, including a half hour lunch break.

Sun11apr10:00 am4:30 pmThis Class is Now OverIntermediate How to Sew Stretch Fabrics and Make a T-Shirt or a Pair of LeggingsTickets are not available for sale any more for this event!WEEKEND Time: 10:00 - 16:30 Start: Sunday, 11th April 2021 End: Sunday, 11th April 2021 Duration details: 6.5 hours, including breaks.

Mon19apr(apr 19)10:00 amFri23(apr 23)4:00 pmThis Class is Now Over1 Week Intensive - Stage 1 - Learn To Sew, Make A Skirt, Make A DressTickets are not available for sale any more for this event!DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 16:00 Start: Monday, 19th April 2021 End: Friday, 23rd April 2021 Duration details: 5 days/sessions, 6 hrs/session. Total duration: 30 hrs, including lunch breaks.

Mon19apr10:30 am1:00 pmThis Class is Now OverLEARN TO SEW - How to Use a Sewing MachineTickets are not available for sale any more for this event!DAYTIME Time: 10:30 - 13:00 Start: Monday, 19th April 2021 End: Monday, 19th April 2021 Duration details: 2.5 hours

Mon19apr10:30 am4:00 pmThis Class is Now OverLEARN TO SEW - 1 Day Intensive Learn to Sew ClassesTickets are not available for sale any more for this event!DAYTIME Time: 10:30-16:00 Start: Monday, 19th April 2021 End: Monday, 19th April 2021 Duration details: 5.5 hours, including breaks.

Mon19apr(apr 19)10:00 pmWed21(apr 21)4:00 pmThis Class is Now OverHOME DRESSMAKING - Beginner’s Complete Home DressmakingTickets are not available for sale any more for this event!DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 16:00 Start: Monday, 19th April 2021 End: Wednesday, 21st April 2021 Duration details: 3 days. Total duration: 18 hours, including breaks.

Sun25apr10:00 am4:00 pmHOME DRESSMAKING - Beginner’s Make a Simple Trouser or Shorts £99.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:00 - 16:00 Start: Sunday, 25th April 2021 End: Sunday, 25th April 2021 Duration details: 6 hours, including a half hour lunch break.

Mon26apr(apr 26)10:00 amFri30(apr 30)4:00 pmPattern Cutting for Skirts, Tops, Dresses and the Sleeve (1 Week Intensive) £550.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 16:00 Start: Monday, 26th April 2021 End: Friday, 30th April 2021 Duration details: 5 days. Total: 30 hours, including breaks.

may

Sat01may10:30 am3:30 pmHOME DRESSMAKING - Beginner’s Clothing Alterations – How to Alter Clothes to Fit £85.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:30 - 15:30 Start: Saturday, 1st May 2021 End: Saturday, 1st May 2021 Duration details: 5 hours, including a lunch break.

Mon10may(may 10)10:00 amThu13(may 13)4:00 pm4 Day Intensive – Stage 2 – Shirt Making Skills & Stage 3 – Trouser Making Skills £460.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 16:00 Start: Monday, 10th May 2021 End: Thursday, 13th May 2021 Duration details: 4 days. Total: 24 hours, including breaks.

Sat22may10:30 am4:00 pmLEARN TO SEW - 1 Day Intensive Learn to Sew Classes £95.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:30-16:00 Start: Saturday, 22nd May 2021 End: Saturday, 22nd May 2021 Duration details: 5.5 hours, including breaks.

Sun23may10:00 am4:00 pmHOME DRESSMAKING - Beginner’s Make a Simple Trouser or Shorts £99.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:00 - 16:00 Start: Sunday, 23rd May 2021 End: Sunday, 23rd May 2021 Duration details: 6 hours, including a half hour lunch break.

Mon24may(may 24)10:00 amFri28(may 28)4:00 pm1 Week Intensive - Stage 1 - Learn To Sew, Make A Skirt, Make A Dress £575.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 16:00 Start: Monday, 24th May 2021 End: Friday, 28th May 2021 Duration details: 5 days/sessions, 6 hrs/session. Total duration: 30 hrs, including lunch breaks.

Mon24may10:30 am4:00 pmLEARN TO SEW - 1 Day Intensive Learn to Sew Classes £95.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:30-16:00 Start: Monday, 24th May 2021 End: Monday, 24th May 2021 Duration details: 5.5 hours, including breaks.

Sun30may10:00 am4:30 pmIntermediate How to Sew Stretch Fabrics and Make a T-Shirt or a Pair of Leggings £99.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:00 - 16:30 Start: Sunday, 30th May 2021 End: Sunday, 30th May 2021 Duration details: 6.5 hours, including breaks.

june

Mon07jun(jun 7)10:00 amFri11(jun 11)4:00 pmPattern Cutting for Skirts, Tops, Dresses and the Sleeve (1 Week Intensive) £550.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 16:00 Start: Monday, 7th June 2021 End: Friday, 11th June 2021 Duration details: 5 days. Total: 30 hours, including breaks.

Sat19jun10:30 am4:00 pmLEARN TO SEW - 1 Day Intensive Learn to Sew Classes £95.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:30-16:00 Start: Saturday, 19th June 2021 End: Saturday, 19th June 2021 Duration details: 5.5 hours, including breaks.

Sun20jun10:00 am4:00 pmHOME DRESSMAKING - Beginner’s Make a Simple Trouser or Shorts £99.00

WEEKEND Time: 10:00 - 16:00 Start: Sunday, 20th June 2021 End: Sunday, 20th June 2021 Duration details: 6 hours, including a half hour lunch break.

july

Mon12jul(jul 12)10:00 amFri16(jul 16)4:00 pm1 Week Intensive - Stage 1 - Learn To Sew, Make A Skirt, Make A Dress £575.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 16:00 Start: Monday, 12th July 2021 End: Friday, 16th July 2021 Duration details: 5 days/sessions, 6 hrs/session. Total duration: 30 hrs, including lunch breaks.

Mon12jul10:30 am4:00 pmLEARN TO SEW - 1 Day Intensive Learn to Sew Classes £95.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:30-16:00 Start: Monday, 12th July 2021 End: Monday, 12th July 2021 Duration details: 5.5 hours, including breaks.

Mon19jul(jul 19)10:00 amFri23(jul 23)4:00 pmPattern Cutting for Skirts, Tops, Dresses and the Sleeve (1 Week Intensive) £550.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 16:00 Start: Monday, 19th July 2021 End: Friday, 23rd July 2021 Duration details: 5 days. Total: 30 hours, including breaks.

august

Mon02aug(aug 2)10:00 amFri06(aug 6)4:00 pm1 Week Intensive - Stage 1 - Learn To Sew, Make A Skirt, Make A Dress £575.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 16:00 Start: Monday, 2nd August 2021 End: Friday, 6th August 2021 Duration details: 5 days/sessions, 6 hrs/session. Total duration: 30 hrs, including lunch breaks.

Mon09aug(aug 9)10:00 amThu12(aug 12)4:00 pm4 Day Intensive – Stage 2 – Shirt Making Skills & Stage 3 – Trouser Making Skills £460.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 16:00 Start: Monday, 9th August 2021 End: Thursday, 12th August 2021 Duration details: 4 days. Total: 24 hours, including breaks.

Mon16aug(aug 16)10:00 amFri20(aug 20)4:00 pmPattern Cutting for Skirts, Tops, Dresses and the Sleeve (1 Week Intensive) £550.00

DAYTIME Time: 10:00 - 16:00 Start: Monday, 16th August 2021 End: Friday, 20th August 2021 Duration details: 5 days. Total: 30 hours, including breaks.